btn

대한악안면성형재건외과학회대한악안면성형재건외과학회

Program at a Glance

Day 1(Thursday, Oct. 31, 2019)

Program at a Glance
Time Contents
Start End
13:00 14:00 Registration
14:00 14:30 Educational Lecture I
Anterior open bites: treatment planning and postoperative considerations

Dr. Farhad Naini

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)
14:30 15:00
15:00 15:30 Educational Lecture Ⅱ
Surgical Correction of Anterior Open bites in Koreans

Dr. Jae Seung Kim

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)
15:30 16:00
16:00 16:30 Coffee break Council Meeting
16:30 17:00 Educational Lecture Ⅲ
Custom Solution in Craniomaxillofacial Surgery

Dr. Bryan Bell

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)
17:00 17:30
17:30 18:00  
18:00-   Welcome Banquet

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)

Day 2(Friday, Nov. 01, 2019)

Program at a Glance
Time Contents
Start End
08:00 09:00 Korea-Japan Board Meeting
09:00 09:30 Invited Lecture I
(Reconstruction)

1. Advances in Head and Neck Oncologic Surgery

Dr. Bryan Bell

2. Risk factors for flap failure and complications in microvascular free flaps

Dr. Jong Ho Lee

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)
09:30 10:00
10:00 10:30
10:30 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 11:30 Symposium I
(Reconstruction)

1. Mandibular reconstruction with 3D printed titanium plate

Dr. Jin-Wook Kim

2. VR & AR application in oral cancer surgery

Dr. Seong Yong Moon

3. The options of recipient vessels in patients with vessel-depleted neck

Dr. Yu-Cheng Cheng

(A,B Conference Hall)
Symposium Ⅱ
(Implant surgery)

1. Digital Art : aesthetic view point from the layperson’s eyes

Dr. Jun Hyouk Shin

2. Implant Overloading and Parafunctions: Avoiding and Managing Complications

Dr. Umberto Garagiola

3. Differentiation strategy in implant surgery

Dr. Chih-Yuan Fang

(E,F Conference Hall)
11:30 12:00
12:00 12:30
12:30 13:00 Luncheon

(A,B Conference Hall)
Healthcare Insurance Seminar

(E,F Conference Hall)
13:00 13:30
13:30 14:00 Invited Lecture Ⅱ
(Deformities and Clefts)

1. Clinical diagnosis of the orthognathic patients: current concepts and perspectives

Dr. Farhad Naini

2. Stem Cell Based Tissue Engineering in the Craniomaxillofacial Skeleton: Aspirations and Experience

Dr. George Sandor

3. Cleft palate repair based on hard palate plate deformity

Dr. Lian Ma

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)
14:00 14:30
14:30 15:00
15:00 15:30
15:30 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 16:30 Symposium Ⅲ
(Cleft)

1. Unilateral cleft lip repair using modified Milard Method : procedure and esthetic evaluation(movie)

Dr. Dae Seok Hwang

2. Prevention and management of palatal fistula formation after palatoplasty

Dr. Hyun Seok

3. Vertical Correction in Short face Cases with Cleft Lip and Palate

Dr. Naoto Suda

(A,B Conference Hall)
Symposium Ⅳ
(턱교정연구소 주관)

1. Orthognathic Surgery with 3 Dimentional Data

Dr. Min-Suk Kook

2. Condyle positioning and fixation after SSRO

Dr. Sejin Han

3. Pyramidal and Posterior Osseous Release Technique Using Ultrasonic Bone Cutting Devise with Long-Tips.

Dr. Kensuke Yamauchi

(E,F Conference Hall)
16:30 17:00
17:00 17:30
17:30 18:00  
18:00-   Presidential Dinner

(Ramada Encore Hotel)

Day 3(Saturday, Nov. 02, 2019)

Program at a Glance
Time Contents
Start End
08:00 08:30 Korea-Taiwan Board Meeting
08:30 09:00 Oral A
(Orthognathic)
Oral B
(Implant etc.)
Oral C
(Research)
09:00 09:45
09:45 10:00 Oral D
(Reconstruction)
Oral E
(Trauma)
Oral F
(Esthetic)
10:00 11:00
11:00 11:30 Memorial Lecture
Dr. Pil Hoon Choung
(11:10 ~ 12:00)

(A,B,E,F Conference Hall)
11:30 12:00
12:00 12:30 Regular General Meeting of KAMPRS