btn

대한악안면성형재건외과학회대한악안면성형재건외과학회

Invited speaker

  • Educational Lecture
  • Invited Lecture Ⅰ
  • Invited Lecture Ⅱ
  • Symposium Ⅰ
  • Symposium Ⅱ
  • Symposium Ⅲ
  • Symposium Ⅳ
  • Memorial Lecture

Educational Lecture

Name Dr. Farhad Naini
Profile Consultant Orthodontist and Director of Research in the Maxillofacial Unit at St George's Hospital and Medical School
Lecture Title Anterior open bites: treatment planning and postoperative considerations
Session Educational Lecture I
Time/Date 31, Oct, 2019 (Thur) 14:00~15:00
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Jae Seung Kim
Profile Kunkuk University Hospital
Lecture Title Surgical Correction of Anterior Open bites in Koreans
Session Educational Lecture II
Time/Date 31, Oct, 2019 (Thur) 15:00~16:00
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Bryan Bell
Profile Providence Cancer Institute
Lecture Title Custom Solution in Craniomaxillofacial Surgery
Session Educational Lecture III
Time/Date 31, Oct, 2019 (Thur) 16:30~17:30
Biography & Abstract

Invited Lecture I

Name Dr. Bryan Bell
Profile Providence Cancer Institute
Lecture Title Advances in Head and Neck Oncologic Surgery
Session Invited Lecture I
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 09:00~09:45
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Jong Ho Lee
Profile Seoul National University
Lecture Title Risk factors for flap failure and complications in microvascular free flaps
Session Invited Lecture I
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 09:45~10:30
Biography & Abstract

Invited Lecture II (Deformities and Clefts)

Name Dr. Farhad Naini
Profile St George's Hospital and Medical School
Lecture Title Clinical diagnosis of the orthognathic patients: current concepts and perspectives
Session Invited Lecture II
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 13:30~14:10
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. George Sandor
Profile University of Oulu
Lecture Title Stem Cell Based Tissue Engineering in the Craniomaxillofacial Skeleton: Aspirations and Experience
Session Invited Lecture II
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 13:30~14:10
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Lian Ma
Profile Peking University
Lecture Title TBC
Session Invited Lecture II
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 13:30~14:10
Biography & Abstract

Symposium I (Reconstruction)

Name Dr. Jin-Wook Kim
Profile Kyungpook National University
Lecture Title Mandibular reconstruction with 3D printed titanium plate
Session Symposium I
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 11:00~12:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Seong Yong Moon
Profile Chosun University
Lecture Title VR & AR application in oral cancer surgery
Session Symposium I
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 11:00~12:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Yu-Cheng Cheng
Profile En Chu Kong hospital
Lecture Title The options of recipient vessels in patients with vessel-depleted neck
Session Symposium I
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 11:00~12:30
Biography & Abstract

Symposium II (Implant surgery)

Name Dr. Joon Hyouk Shin
Profile Digital ART dental clinic
Lecture Title Digital Art : aesthetic view point from the layperson’s eyes
Session Symposium II/td>
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 11:00~12:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Umberto Garagiola
Profile University of Milan
Lecture Title Implant Overloading and Parafunctions: Avoiding and Managing Complications
Session Symposium II
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 11:00~12:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Chih-Yuan Fang
Profile Wanfang Hospital
Lecture Title Differentiation strategy in implant surgery
Session Symposium II
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 11:00~12:30
Biography & Abstract

Symposium III (Cleft)

Name Dr. Dae Seok Hwang
Profile Pusan National University, Korea
Lecture Title Unilateral cleft lip repair using modified Milard Method : procedure and esthetic evaluation(movie)
Session Symposium III/td>
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 16:00~17:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Hyun Seok
Profile Chunbuk National University Hospital
Lecture Title Prevention and management of palatal fistula formation after palatoplasty
Session Symposium III
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 16:00~17:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Naoto Suda
Profile Meikai University School of Dentistry
Lecture Title Vertical Correction in Short face Cases with Cleft Lip and Palate
Session Symposium III
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 16:00~17:30
Biography & Abstract

Symposium IV (턱교정연구소 주관)

Name Dr. Min-Suk Kook
Profile Chonnam National Unversity
Lecture Title Orthognathic Surgery with 3 Dimentional Data
Session Symposium IV/td>
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 16:00~17:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Sejin Han
Profile Dankook University
Lecture Title Condyle positioning and fixation after SSRO
Session Symposium IV
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 16:00~17:30
Biography & Abstract
Name Dr. Kensuke Yamauchi
Profile Tohoku University Graduate School
Lecture Title Pyramidal and Posterior Osseous Release Technique Using Ultrasonic Bone Cutting Devise with Long-Tips.
Session Symposium IV
Time/Date 1, Nov, 2019 (Fri) 16:00~17:30
Biography & Abstract

Memorial Lecture

Name Dr. Pil Hoon Choung
Profile Seoul National University
Lecture Title TBC
Session Memorial Lecture/td>
Time/Date 2, Nov, 2019 (Sat) 11:10~12:00
Biography & Abstract